Batmail

SaneBox promo codes

Try Batmail free on one inbox before you take a SaneBox deal in October 2026.

Batmail Scout sorts one Gmail inbox for $0, with no card. If you still want SaneBox, here is every saving it publishes, read from SaneBox's own pages on 13 October 2026.

BatmailSaneBox logo

The short answer

  • Batmail Scout is free on one Gmail inbox, and Night Shift is $12 an inbox with every feature, $14.58 a month less than SaneBox Dinner billed yearly.
  • Billing every 2 years brings SaneBox Snack to $4.54 a month, 52% off its $9.49 monthly price.
  • SaneBox gives an extra 25% off to schools, nonprofits and government agencies, and referral credit for friends who sign up.
Read from SaneBox's own pages and the review sites linked at the foot of this page.

The deals

These are the SaneBox deals that work in October 2026.

Each SaneBox deal is published by SaneBox itself, read 13 October 2026.

  • Batmail Scout

    $65 a year against SaneBox Snack

    Free on one Gmail inbox, no card

  • SaneBox, billed every 2 years

    52% off: Snack $4.54 a month

    Choose 2-year billing on the pricing page

    SaneBox pricing
  • SaneBox, billed yearly

    43% off: Snack $5.42 a month

    Choose yearly billing on the pricing page

    SaneBox pricing
  • SaneBox for schools and nonprofits

    An extra 25% off

    Ask support during your free trial

    SaneBox pricing
  • SaneBox referral

    A free month, or $5 credit, per friend

    Share your invite link: a month for subscribers, $5 for trial users

    SaneBox help: how do I get SaneBox for free?

The bigger saving

$0

Batmail Scout on one Gmail inbox, for as long as you like

Batmail's free plan sorts your inbox, and SaneBox has only a trial.

Scout runs your plain-English rules and AI labels on one Gmail inbox and emails your top 3 each morning, with no card. Night Shift is $12 an inbox when you want everything.

This is what one inbox costs a month with each deal in October 2026.

SaneBox prices from SaneBox's own pricing page, read 13 October 2026.

  • Batmail Scout$0
  • Batmail Night Shift, every feature$12
  • SaneBox Snack, every 2 years$4.54, 2 features
  • SaneBox Dinner, every 2 years$22.04
  • SaneBox Dinner, billed yearly$26.58
  • SaneBox Dinner, monthly$42.99
Batmail echo labels: labels you describe in your own words, applied by AI with a written reason attached.
The AI labels that come with free Scout: you describe each label in your own words, and every email it lands on carries the reason. Screenshot of Batmail, on sample data.

Questions

These are the questions people ask before they decide.

What is the best SaneBox discount right now?

As of 13 October 2026, 2-year billing: Snack is $4.54 a month instead of $9.49, Lunch $7.46 instead of $15.99, and Dinner $22.04 instead of $42.99. Batmail is free on one Gmail inbox, then $12 an inbox with every feature.

Is there a SaneBox promo code?

The savings SaneBox publishes are built into its billing: yearly and 2-year prices, an extra 25% for schools, nonprofits and government agencies, and referral credit. Its pricing page lists no code to type in.

Does SaneBox have a free trial?

Yes, 7 days with every feature for up to four accounts. SaneBox says it can extend the trial if you ask. Batmail Scout is free on one inbox with no time limit.

Can I get SaneBox for free?

Only through referrals: subscribers earn a free month for each friend who signs up, and trial users earn $5 in credit. Batmail Scout is free on one Gmail inbox.

Try the night shift on one inbox, free

Scout is free on one inbox, no card required, and your first morning roundup lands tomorrow.

Everything on this page comes from these sources.

Read on . If something here is out of date, email support@batmail.ai and we will correct it.

SaneBox and its logo belong to their owner and appear only to identify the product. This page is not endorsed by or affiliated with them.