SaneBox promo codes
Try Batmail free on one inbox before you take a SaneBox deal in October 2026.
Batmail Scout sorts one Gmail inbox for $0, with no card. If you still want SaneBox, here is every saving it publishes, read from SaneBox's own pages on 13 October 2026.
The short answer
- Batmail Scout is free on one Gmail inbox, and Night Shift is $12 an inbox with every feature, $14.58 a month less than SaneBox Dinner billed yearly.
- Billing every 2 years brings SaneBox Snack to $4.54 a month, 52% off its $9.49 monthly price.
- SaneBox gives an extra 25% off to schools, nonprofits and government agencies, and referral credit for friends who sign up.
The deals
These are the SaneBox deals that work in October 2026.
Each SaneBox deal is published by SaneBox itself, read 13 October 2026.
Batmail Scout
$65 a year against SaneBox Snack
Free on one Gmail inbox, no card
SaneBox, billed every 2 years
52% off: Snack $4.54 a month
Choose 2-year billing on the pricing page
SaneBox pricingSaneBox, billed yearly
43% off: Snack $5.42 a month
Choose yearly billing on the pricing page
SaneBox pricingSaneBox for schools and nonprofits
An extra 25% off
Ask support during your free trial
SaneBox pricingSaneBox referral
A free month, or $5 credit, per friend
Share your invite link: a month for subscribers, $5 for trial users
SaneBox help: how do I get SaneBox for free?
The bigger saving
$0
Batmail Scout on one Gmail inbox, for as long as you like
Batmail's free plan sorts your inbox, and SaneBox has only a trial.
Scout runs your plain-English rules and AI labels on one Gmail inbox and emails your top 3 each morning, with no card. Night Shift is $12 an inbox when you want everything.
This is what one inbox costs a month with each deal in October 2026.
SaneBox prices from SaneBox's own pricing page, read 13 October 2026.
- Batmail Scout$0
- Batmail Night Shift, every feature$12
- SaneBox Snack, every 2 years$4.54, 2 features
- SaneBox Dinner, every 2 years$22.04
- SaneBox Dinner, billed yearly$26.58
- SaneBox Dinner, monthly$42.99

Questions
These are the questions people ask before they decide.
What is the best SaneBox discount right now?
As of 13 October 2026, 2-year billing: Snack is $4.54 a month instead of $9.49, Lunch $7.46 instead of $15.99, and Dinner $22.04 instead of $42.99. Batmail is free on one Gmail inbox, then $12 an inbox with every feature.
Is there a SaneBox promo code?
The savings SaneBox publishes are built into its billing: yearly and 2-year prices, an extra 25% for schools, nonprofits and government agencies, and referral credit. Its pricing page lists no code to type in.
Does SaneBox have a free trial?
Yes, 7 days with every feature for up to four accounts. SaneBox says it can extend the trial if you ask. Batmail Scout is free on one inbox with no time limit.
Can I get SaneBox for free?
Only through referrals: subscribers earn a free month for each friend who signs up, and trial users earn $5 in credit. Batmail Scout is free on one Gmail inbox.
Try the night shift on one inbox, free
Scout is free on one inbox, no card required, and your first morning roundup lands tomorrow.
Everything on this page comes from these sources.
Read on . If something here is out of date, email support@batmail.ai and we will correct it.
- SaneBox pricing
- SaneBox help: how do I get SaneBox for free?
- SaneBox help: cancelling and the 30-day money-back guarantee
- SaneBox on the App Store
- SaneBox on Trustpilot
- Clean Email plans
- Unroll.Me help centre: how much does Unroll.Me cost?
- Superhuman Mail plans
- Mailstrom plans